Donors and Contributors

I would recommend this program to any family dealing with addiction.
Thank you for the tools to start my own healing.
– Jane R.

Donors and Contributors

CAPITAL 2020:

*Matt Rumpel Family Foundation GER Investments Bullfrog Power Inc.

Program Support 2020

INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES:

Perry Acorn

Stephen Albinati

Robert Albus

Steve Allan

Larry Allen

Dennis Althouse

Chris Althouse

Frank Amantea

Jennifer Anderson

Larry Anderson

Lynn Anderson

Myrna Andres

Colin Andrews

Wendy Andrusyshyn

M. Linda Anton

Billy Audfroid

Courtney Baay

Gillian Baay(Staff Alumni)

Paul Baay

Mike & Tasha Backus

Jonathan Ballot

Terry Banks

Paula Bannerman

Sohan Baraich

Jason Baron

Warren Batty

Bobby Baum

Alexander Bell

Michelle Bergen

Henry Bergen

Morrie Berglas

Pamela Berry

Debbie Bezovie

Jo Bird

Jasmine Bjolverud

Rod Blank

Bob Blevins

Dwayne Blume

Andrea Bohan

Ed Bons

Stephanie Borgland (Board)

Hugh & Loreen Borgland

Craig Borgland(Board)

Dale & Patricia Bossert

Maik Bothe

Mario Bourgeois

Adam Boyd

Desiree Bragg (Staff)

Billy Bragg(Staff)

Samantha Brewer(Staff Alumni)

Terry Brooker

Abram Brown

Kathleen Brownlee

Jessika Bryce

Tina Buckthorp

MARK BUDZINSKI

Jo-Ann Burgess

Dale Burstall(Board)

John Busst

Blair Caldwell

Susan Campbell

Troy Carlson

Melissa Carr

Kristina Carter

Ron Carter

Cedric Carvalho

Athena(Tina) Chaput

Dean Chaput

Pamela Chaput

Louise Chaput-Ross

Paul Charpentier

Hannah Chase

Doran and Cheryl Chen

Michael Chew

Robert Chisholm

Scott Chomistek

Cameron Churchill

Glen Ciurysek

Pat Cole(Staff)

David Cole

Eric Cole

Daniel Collins

Jeff Condon

Judy Condon

Jennifer Conkin

Herman Cooper

Jean Copas

Norma Corraini

Hernando Cortes

Noel Coughlan

Cyr Couturier

Marie Couturier

Heather Crites

Chase Cromwell

Larry & Dianne Cronk

Burton Crossman

Cory Dagg

Larry Dahlman

Neil & Heather Darbin

Mark Darcangelo

Janet Darcy

Megan Davidson

Rob and Lindy Dawson

Gilbert Dawson

Mardon Day

Chris Day

Addison Denholm

Errol Dennison

Arnie De Roode(Board Alumni)

Taylor Desjardins

Paul Desormeaux

Sheila DeVine

Mary Dichoso

Neil Dick

June Diment

Michael Diotalevi

Russell Donahue

Anonymous Donor(s)

Sean Dougherty

Alan Dreeshen

Gina Dube

John & Margaret Duff

Michael Duggan

Donna Dumont

Tyler Dunbar

Tyrrell Dunbrack

Ellen & Frank Dungen

Jennifer Dunn

Joanne Dupras

Neil Dustan

Patricia Dwyer

Lynn Dyson

Bruce Edgelow

Kathryn Edwards

Ralph Eeson

Lori Englert

Ron Evans

Karie Evans

Debra J Fakes

Preston Farr

Troy Farrar

Brad & Laurel Farrow

Michael Fatt

Dorothy Faulkner

Erna Ference

Debra Lynn Fettig

Marion & Loyd Firman

Gay Fischbuch

Gordon Flaterud

Mr. Mrs Thomas Foss

Melissa Foster

Tom Fredericks

Jean Froese

Judith Fulton

Calvin Gagnier

Tracy Gai Ward

Mike & Tasha Galibraith

Gary Gattie(Staff)

Dorothy George

Bryce Gilhooly

Glenn Gibb

Derek Gilkes

James M Gillies

Michael Ginevsky

Louis Girard

Colin Goldie

Andrew Goldie

Paul & Katherine Gomes

Roderick Gow

Stan Grad

Cynthia Graham

Lorna Grahl

Rita Graves

Jon Grigg

Tony Groeneveld

Marco Grond

Patricia Gustafson

Joan Haddow

Elaine Haggarty

Beth Hall

Robert Handy

Blair Handy

Edward Harman

Donald Harman

Mimi Harris

J. Harris

Richard & Lois Haskayne

Sherry Hayter

Pat Heitman

Candice Heitrich

Jeff Henderson

Kraay Hendrik

Charles Neil Henry

Casimir Herold

Doreen Hess

Carolyn Hewitt

Don Hewitt

Kelly Hewson

Debbie Higgins

Rork Hilford

Blaine Hillier

Carol Hillyer

Susan Hirst

Judy Hoad

Prudence Hodgson

Chuck Holmstrom

Bruce Holstead(Staff)

Rachel Hop

Robert Horvath

Dallas Howe

Melvin Hudson

Lys Hugessen

Lynn Hult

Loreen Huras

Steve and Iveah Hutchison

Amanda Huynh

William Hvizdos

Joshua Imoukhuede

Heather Innes

Starlene Isaac

Trevor Jack

Loanne Jackson

Harri Jansson

Ron Jarrett

Helen Jarrett

Yasmin Jaswal

James Jempson

Peter Jenkin

Andrew Jenkins(Staff)

Gethin Jenkins

Vern Jensen

Olugbenga Jimba

Lindsay Johnson

June Johnson

Karen Johnstone

Arian Jones

Jeffery Jongmans

Zach Joseph

James Jung

Denise Kadatz

Cory Kapser

Khuzaimah Kardar

Murray & Susan Karn

Doug Kay

Michelle Kearns

Rachelle Kehler

Anita Kelle

George Keller

Julianne Kelly

Diane(Whisper) Kelly

Beverly Kelly

Michael Andrew Kennedy

Jennifer Kent-Chapentier(Staff)

Heather Khan

Jeanne Kimber

Wallace King

Mary King

Kate King(Staff)

Nick Kirton

Denise Kisilevich

Ken Klassen

Steve Kletke

Lorene Klippert

Sherrill & John Knight

Harry Knutson

Arjuna Kodisinghe

Gary Koehler

Anton Kokol(Staff)

Len and Susan Komhyr

Reece Kosek

Wade Koshman

Sheryll Krushelnicki

Cliff Kryway

Janarth Kumaresan

Mark Kuziej

Greg LaMarre

Jeff Lamb

Debra Lamb

Yash Lamba

Lisa Landry

Gail Lane

Brian Lane

Rene Lariviere

Courtney Lariviere

Karl Larsen

Stephen Latta

Edward Lawrence

Gary LeBoeuf

Frances Leckie

Brenda Lee

Jeffrey Lee

David Lee

Doug Leece

Joel Lefebvre

John Leger

Laurie Legge

Tim Leitao

Chris Lemay

Karen Lengyel

John Lesser

Tom Lester

Pierre V. Levesque

Kevin Lien

Chen Lin

Trent Linklater

Ellen & Frank Liu

Jean Lockhart

Robert & Diana Logue

Shannon Low

Doug Lubinski

Lexi Lyth

Clint MacDonald

Greg MacGillivary

Debbie Maclean

Frank MacInnis

Chandelle Mackenzie

Gabrielle Macleod

Gord & Deb MacPherson

Mary Macswain

Vicki Magnussen

Savannah Magnussen

Victor Mah

Denis & Kathleen Mahe

Marian Mahony

Paul Malo

Joy Mamer

Chris Manderville(Board Alumni)

Ron Mann

Joe Marino

Allan Markin

Susan and Robert Marshall

Susan Martin

Douglas Tim Martin

Anne Masson

Rob Matiko

Joshua Matthews

Bruce Matthews

G Matthews

Anne Maxwell

Lise Mazerolle

Michael McAloney

Denise McAlpine

Patrick & Angela McBennett

Lorin McCaffrey

Christopher McCamphill

Chris McClay

Dorothy McCook

Robert McCuaig

June McCuaig

Robert McCuaig

Derek McCubbin

Brian McCullough

Clinton MacDonald

Glen McGinitie

Dennis McGrath

Ian McGregor(Staff)

Aoife Mchaon

Anne McIntosh

John & Maureen McIntosh

Julian McKay

Patrick McKeown

Aysha McKinnon

Charlene McLaughlin(Board)

Joanne McLean

Fiona McLean

Jessica McLeod

Robert McManus

Rene McManus

Denis McMaster

Colin McNair

Kathryn McNeil

Barbara McNeil

Stephanie Melville

Barbara Mercier

Joe Mercier

Lansing Meyer

Jeff Meyer

Diana Michel

Charles Middleton

Lee and Lynda Miller

Hugh Miller

Ward Minifie

Shona Monforton

Anne Morgan

Brigitte Morneault

Ron Morozoff

Wayne Morrison

Melissa Morrison

Wendy Mort

Dave Mowat(Staff)

Susan Munn

Christine Murphy

Laura Mushumanski

Sharon Nelson

Aseem Nenshi(Staff)

Jeff / Brinna Neufeld / Brinkerhoff

Jillian Newcombe

James Ng

Brian Nichol

Jocelyn Nicholas

Bonnie Nicol

Valerie & Peter Nielsen

Betty Niessen

Karen Ninkovich

Gary Nissen

Deborah Niven

Erin Noonan

Darren Norman

Colleen Norris

Ryan Northcott

Constance O’Connor

Jim Ogle

Patrick Olmstead

Kevin O’Meara

Sara O’Neil

Susanne Ouellet

Donna P

Bernadette Pahulje

John Palazeti

Erin Palomaki

Martin Park

Claire Parkee

Erin Parchello

Stanley Pasheka

Ameesh Patel

Steve Payne

Carol Pearce

Kristina Pease

Laurie Pedersen

Jennifer Peirson

James Pender

Robin Pennock

Susan Pereverzoff

Jeff Peterson

Stacey Petersen (Staff)

Lynne Petit

Alan Petten

Jennifer Pierson

James Pinilla

Shelley Polczer

Leanne Popko

Andrew Porter(Staff Alumni)

Kai & Helen Poscente

Lee Poscente

Donna Lee Powell

Michael Pozzobon

Derek Price

Alison Pridham

Arie Prins

Stella Quilley

Chad Quinlan

Calvin Raessler

Kathryn Rasmussen

Dave Rassell

Sheldon Raynor

Dan Rayton

Darren Rea

Lisa and Colin Reardon

Brad Regier

Glen Richardson

Adam Richardson

Barbara Robertson

Patricia Robertson

Madelaine Robillard

John Robinson

Ruth Robinson

Sue Rock

Connie Rogiani(Staff Alumni)

Barbara Romman

Elizabeth Rooke

Tony Roest

Stian Rorstad

Lauren Rossin

Darrel Rossin

Angela Rotvik

Brian Roy(Staff)

Jackie Roy

Glen & Erin Rumpel(Board)

Luke & Courtney Rumpel

Kenneth Ryan

Tina Ryberg

Richard & Elaine Rymek

Roxie Sackman

Vivian Safaris

Lucas Salt

Garth Sambrook

James & Lynn Saunders

Jaime Sawchuk

Garnet Scaman

Sigrid Schmidt

Nicole Schmidt

Susan Schneir

Sigrun Schneider

Roy Schubert

LouAnne Schulhauser

Dolores Schuster

Kevin Scott

Robert Scott

Janet and Bruce Scruggs

Nancy Seefeldt

Craig Seibel

Alex Sekella

Shannon Sembo

Diane Shachnowich

Hannah Shepherd

Siobhan Shillington

Walter Short

Rod Shyba

Greg Shyba

Brad Shyba

Robby Sidhu

Marco Siebrand

Tom Siggelkow

Sarala Silver

Lisa Simone(Staff)

Ganadeep Singh

Caryl Skauge(Staff Alumni)

Steve & Richelle Skrilec

Cindy Skrukwa

Laura Slifka

Rene Sloos

Jason Smith

Keith Smith

Garnet Smith

Nancy Smith

Alison Smoole

Rick Soares

Gabriel Spence

Brent Spice

Christopher Spies

Bruce Sr Spies

Bruce Jr Spies

Dorothy Spring

Shawn Stackhouse

Suzanne Stahl

Zoran Stakic

Ida Stanley

Darlene Starr

Corey Steele

Wayne Steer(Staff)

Wendy Steiert

Matthew Steiert

Donald Mark Stein

Wayne Stewart

Craig Strand

Dale Stratichuk

Christopher Street

Virginia + John Strychun

Dustin Styner

Utkarsh Subnis

Kathryne Taylor

Angela Taylor

Porter Temple

Bianca Tharani

Chrystelle Thibault Boyer

Neil Thiessen

Darren Thompson

Krista Thompson

Victoria Tirmizi

David Tomlinson

Goran Tomljanovic

Marshall Toner

Dawn Toole

Josh Toth

Tammy Towers-Bright

Ted Traynor

S Tulley

Mark Tyndale

Laura Valoroso

Erik Van Aerden

Audrey Van Leeuwen

Michael Vandale

Vicki Vandenberg

Patti VanderLinden

Michael Verdiel

James Vergouwen

Vinicio Vespa

Cedric Vincendeau

Asia Walker

Brent Walker

Gayle Walroth

Jonathan Wan

Linda Wasilenko

Troy Wason

Larry & Dorothy Watson

Patricia Watson

Mat Watson-Gunn

Wanda Watson-Neufeld

Ivy Webb

Terry Weber

Robert & Diana Welty

Peggy Wedderburn

Brad Wennerstrom

Marilyn Westerman

Nicole Whiffen

Luanne Whitmarsh

Patricia Wickstrom

Barbara Widdowson

Gina Wiebe

Dave Williams

Paul Williams

Jim Wilmon

Jeff Wilson

Roy & Erma Wilson

Gerald & Kim Wilson

Tor & Janet Wilson

James & Wendy Wingerter

Kelly Wise

Judy Wiseman

Daniele Wiseman

Gary & Barb Witherbee

Sara Wolfe

Jo-Ann Wollam

Doug Wong

Colin Wong

Sharon Woods

Adam Woodward

David Yetman

Bruce Yorga

Warren Young

Loreen Youngman

Wade Youngman

Richard Zak

Dick Zeeuwen

Cindy Ziobrowski

Karen Zutter

CORPORATIONS & ORGANIZATIONS:

2194058 Alberta Inc.

2272034 Alberta Ltd

Airdrie Chrysler Dodge

Andouken Holdings Limited

Anonymous Donor

Ascent Integrative Health

Astra Oil Corp.

ATCO

Atco Gas EPIC

Balancing Pool

Belt Drive Betty Media

Blistex Corp.

Boardwalk Reit Ltd

Burstall LLP (Board)

Burstall Winger Zammit LLP(Board)

C2 Distribution Ltd.

Calgary Herald

Calgary Tinsmith Industries

Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.

Castle Financial Group Ltd

Chanti Zak Marketing

Chinook Glass & Screen

Classic Building Systems

Community Natural Foods

Coril Holdings Ltd.

Cougle Law

Crawling Valley Investment

Crescent Point Resources Partnership

CTV Calgary

Delta Calgary South

DL Petroleum Engineering and Consulting

DL Petroleum Engineering and Consulting Limited

 

Economy E-Cigs(Staff Alumni)

Elda Daniels Group

Eleven-Eleven Memorial Cafe

Executive Royal Hotel

Fiasco Gelato

Fiera Capital Private Wealth

FluroTech Ltd.

Fort McKay Logistics LP

Geston Auberge et Club de Golf Heritage

Gravity Engineering Inc.

Groupe Marc Dube Ltee

Grover Law Firm

Guardian Advisory Group

Gullywumper Resources

H.R.J Consulting Ltd.

Half Diamond JE Ranching Company

Helcium Inc.

Hub International Calgary Insurance Company

Hudson’s Canada Pub

I-Code Applications Inc.

In-Line Pigging Solutions

IRCC

Iron Bow Fly Shop

ISL Engineering & Land Services

Iwanski Architecture

Jarrett Pharmacy Services Inc.

JWS Capital Management

Landmark Engineering Inc.

Lexus of Calgary(Board)

Linda Anderson Professional Corporation

Mayfair Diagnostics/Radiology Consultants Association

McGown Cook Barristers & Solicitors

 

Mike Myles Muay Thai & Kickboxing

Mode Fitness Inc.

MRL Integrated Solutions Ltd.

Murray McGown Barristers

Olivec Canada Ltd.

Palmer Salmon Insurance

Parlee McLaws LLP

PartSource (17th Ave SW)

Paysafe Financial Services

PCL Construction

Peace Hills Insurance

PETRONAS Canada

Price-Rite Plumbing

Professional Excavators(Board)

Radiology Consultants Associated

Riverton Construction Ltd

RONA – Edmonton Trail

Smith and Anderson

Stampede Toyota(Board)

Stoney Nakota Resort and Casino

Strategy House Inc.

Suncor

TC Energy

TD Securites

TechTam Energy

Terralog Technologies Inc.

Trans Canada Turbines

Triple Random Inc.

UPS National Toronto

UTCL

Vintage Garden Design

Wells’ Crossing Cattle Company

Wolverine Pipeline Transport Ltd.

GOVERNMENT:

Government of Alberta

City of Calgary

Alberta Health Services

FOUNDATIONS:

Alvin & Mona Libin Foundation
Aqueduct FoundationBeingessner Family Foundation

Belich Family Fund

Brinkerhoff Family Charitable Foundation

Burns Memorial Fund

Charitable Impact Foundation

Charities Aid Foundation

Claudine & Stephen Bronfman Family Foundation

Coffey Family Fund c/o The Calgary Foundation

Crist Family Foundation

Davrick Family Foundation

Earle & Elise Hawkesworth Family Fund

Galvin Family fund

Gauthier Family Charitable Family Fund

Gift Funds Canada

GlobalGiving – Flooding in Fort McMurray

Jacma Foundation

Jean Woeller Fund

Leonard & Faigel Shapiro Family Flow Through Fund

Marion Cross Foundation

Matt Rumpel Family Foundation

Mr. Mrs Laurus Thorarinson Sr Family Fund

Olympia Charitable Foundation

Peaceful Possibilities Family Fund

Pure North S’Energy Foundation

RONA Heroes

Sam Ousher Switzer Charitable Foundation

Shick Family Foundation

Tammy & Chad Van Norman Foundation

The Alvin & Mona Libin Foundation

The JC Anderson Family Foundation

The Jeffrey & Marilyn McCaig Family Foundation

The Welty Family Foundation

Totem Charitable Foundation

ASSOCIATIONS, CHURCHES, NONPROFITS, SCHOOLS & UNIONS:

Christian Stewardship Services

Fresh Start Alumni Association

Kinsmen Club of Calgary

Lord Beaverbrook High School

West Springs Cougar Ridge Community

Westside Kings Church Youth & Philanthropy Initiative

IN KIND

Alesia Akehurst

Sue B

Scott Benson

Sherry Blake

Norm Boucher

Chris Burgess

Brad Carter

Courtney Cooper

Janet D’Arcy

Alfredo Deminico

Kara & Kale Downey

Susan Osberg

Peggy Eccleston

Joanly Ferrer

Mark Foran

Megan Grenwich

Montana Hancock

Emily Harris

Marion Hohmann

Lisa Houle

Tracy Hume

Rod Jarvis

Joe Mitch Kennedy

Beverley Lalli

Johan Libenberg

Traci Macdonald

Mary Elizabeth MacRae

Tony McGrath

Darren McGuire

Diane Merrill

Wendy Moir

Cathy O’Connor

Rob Patterson

Joy Pavelich

Flo Scherpenisse

Henry Tan

Kim Titus

Tacia Tsimaras

Josh Waite

Cindy Ward

Mark Whitfield

Steve Williams

Corey Wilson

Dr. Don Wakeham

COMPANIES:

Calgary Legal guidance

Cedars Deli

Cobbs Bakery

Crave Cupcakes

Engles Bakeries

Drive Sportswear

Five Start Bingo

Family Matters

Geo’s Menswear

GFS(Gordon Food Services)

John Howard Society

La Maison Simons

Making Changes

Momentum

Mr. Big and Tall(Mcleod Trail South)

O’Connors Mens and Womens Clothing and Footwear

Salvation Army

Spolumbo’s Fine Food and Deli

Supreme Men’s Wear

Twilight Star Media LTD.

FSRC Main Facility Capital Campaign –  Completed 2012

CORPORATIONS:

789675 Alberta Ltd.

Almont Energy

Arcis Seismic Solutions

Burstall Winger LLP

Bohmac Inc.

BOT Holdings Inc.

Condor Exploration

Davrick Family Foundation

DWB Oil & Gas

Daylight Energy Ltd.

Fedmet Tutulars

First Calgary Financial

GER Investments Ltd.

Gunnar Office Furnishings Inc.

Highrock Resources LTD.

Markin Petroleum

McGown Johnson Barristers & Solicitors

Navarone Energy Corporation

Nexen Inc.

PennWest Exploration

Precision Frameworx

Professional Excavators ltd.

Sight Security

Stellavista Capital Corp.

The Calgary Real Estate Board

Tokay Capital Corp.

Transcanada Pipelines LTD.

Van Helden Agencies Ltd.

Velvet Energy Ltd.

Warren Tettensor Amantea LLP

GOVERNMENT:

Alberta Culture & Community Spirit

Alberta Housing & Urban Affairs

Alberta Seniors & Housing

Canada Mortgage & Housing Corporation

      Service Canada

FOUNDATIONS AND ASSOCIATIONS:

An Anonymous Donor

Brinkerhoff Family Foundation

Calgary Homeless Foundation

Canadian Payroll Association

Canadian Automatic Sprinkler Association

 Clearwater Charitable Foundation  

Earl & Elsie Hawkesworth Family Fund

Encana Cares Foundation

 

Galvin Family Fund

Jean Woeller Fund

Jewish Community Foundation of Calgary

Kinmark Family Trust

Mount Calvary Lutheran Church

Poelzer Family Foundation

RBC Foundation

Riddell Family Charitable Foundation

Rotary Club of Calgary North

Rotary Club of Calgary South

Rotary Club of Calgary West

Starland Foundation

The Calgary Flames Foundation for Life

The Calgary Foundation

The Hearn Family Foundation

The Matt Rumpel Family Foundation

Totem Charitable Foundation

INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES:

Mark Adamson
Mike Andreychuk (Staff)

J. Leslie Archibald

Tim Atkinson

Craig Borgland (FS Board)

Hugh & Laureen Borgland

Jason Brandick (Staff Alumni)

Nancy & Ken Brandick

Kim Brinkhaus

John & Debby Bullock

Dale Burstall (FS Board)

Victor Burstall

Patrick V. Cherak

Margaret Clark

Sandra Clarkson

Diane Cochrane

Paul Cochrane

David Colborne

Pat Cole (Staff)

John Conti

Arnold G. De Roode (FS Board Alumni)

Pierre Desroches (FS Board Alumni)

Ronald Dooley

Michael Duggan (Board Alumni)

Dundas Family

G. Scott Dutton

Bruce E. Edgelow

N. Murray Edwards

Michael R. Facey

Brian  & Stephanie Felesky

George F. Fink

Marion Firman

William Bernard Frasson

Frank Frey (FS Board Alumni)

Catherine Frey

Leslie Jean Gibbs

Robert & Janet Giles

Carol & Garth Gillespie (Staff Alumni)

Barry S. Gurevitch

Dr. Raju Hajela

Karen Hanes (Board Alumni)

Rick Hanson – Former Calgary Police Chief (Capital Campaign Co-Chair)

Barry Hawkins

Kenneth Hayes

Leroy Hergenheim

Tim & Susan Hearn

Kent Hehr

Sally Hlavaly

Jane M. Ho-Chung-Qui

 

Ms. Prudence Hodgson

Bruce Holstead (Staff)

Robert Horvath

Eric Hudson

David M. Humphreys

Scott Inglis

Russ Jackson

Andrew Joo (FS Board Alumni)

Vasilia Kachmarski

Carey Kamimoto

Jennifer Kent-Charpentier (Staff)

Naomi Kerr (FS Board Alumni)

Robin Kidd

Kate King (Staff)

Ken King Calgary Flames President – Capital Campaign Co-Chair

Lindsay & Beverly King

Kathy Knowles-Trottier (Staff Alumni)

Anton Kokol (Staff)

Troy Kokol

Reece O. Kosek

Gail E. Ksienski

Catriona Le May Doan (Capital Campaign Co-Chair)

Anthea Law

Kenneth Little

Norman McKenzie

Laurie & David MacLachlan

David Maisey

Peter Aduol Magglir

Chris Manderville (FS Board Alumni)

Allan Markin

Larry & Arlene McCook

Edward McFeely

Chris McCleary (Staff Alumni)

Donna McGown

Murray McGown (FS Board)

Chris McLaren

Charlene McLaughlin (FS Board)

Diane McLaughlin

Shawn McLaughlin

Mrs. Lorraine J. McLean

Rob McLaren (Staff)

Kevin McPherson (Staff)

April & Stan Mercredi

Gerryy & Diane Molloy

Mary Jane Morrison

Robert & Denise Morrison

Edward Mulloy

Tony Myers

Melissa Nelson (Staff Alumni)

Steve Nielsen

Gary Nissen

Mary Nobes

Michael O’Hara

Brian O’Leary

Eugene Olynik

Kathy Pawluk

Stacey Petersen (Staff)

Dale Rasmussen (Staff Alumni)

Maurice Raymond (Staff Alumni)

Doreen Richards

Glen & Jeanette Richardson

Warren Robinson

Connie Rogiani

Allan J. Ross

Mr. Frank Ross

Glen  & Erin Rumpel

Gordon Rumpel

Ron H. Sawchuk

Janet Scruggs

Dr. Nicole Sherren

Caryl Skauge

Dean & Kathleen Simmonds

Ken Strachan

Wayne Steer (Staff)

Randy Stef (Staff Alumni)

Shirley Steinberg

Brent Stevenson

Wayne & Martha Stewart

Virginia & John Strychun

Sam Switzer

Joanne Toller (Staff Alumi)

David Turner (FS Board Alumni)

Walter Twiddy

Gordon Tyers

David Vankka

David K. Wachowich

Gord Weber

Peter & Roseanne West

Julie Westgate

Don Whitney (Staff Alumni)

H. Brian Wilson

Bruce Wilson (Board)

Michael Woofter (Board Alumni)

Karen Woofter

Mandy C. Zimmerman

COMMUNITY PARTNERS

The Government of Alberta supports Recovery Oriented Systems of Care and Recovery-Oriented Communities of Care which include addiction treatment and post-treatment housing. Their goal is to create lasting Recovery in Alberta for individuals, families, and entire communities promoting the fact that Recovery is Real, Attainable, and Sustainable. All Albertans can experience the positive and healing effects of Recovery Capital. For more information please visit their website https://www.alberta.ca/addiction-mental-health.aspx

Mission Fit

Ron Jarrett, owner of Mission Fitness is what a committed and helpful community partner is all about. He trains the clients in the house weekly and believes that true strength and progress can only be made from a solid foundation.  That foundation includes alignment, mobility and stability, and must address any muscular imbalances, weaknesses and lack of connection.  Achieving this level means the body is able to progress safely without fear of injury. www.missionfit.ca

for more information about Fresh Start Recovery Centre or any of our programs.

Your gift changes lives.

We rely on your time, talents
and contributions to help men
on their road to recovery.

 DONATE 

FROM OUR BLOG

A Bigger YES

A Bigger YES

For the last eleven years I have been engaging with you on behalf of FSRC through social media channels, our website and blogs; and in person through events, advocacy, community and one on one. It is with a heavy heart and mixed emotions that this will be my last...

read more
What is Intercultural Competency?

What is Intercultural Competency?

Distance Bullock is a person in long term Recovery, has worked professionally in the helping field over the last decade and has a long-standing devotion, connection and family amongst the Blackfoot People. Distance has been brought on board to the Fresh Start team as...

read more

UPCOMING EVENTS

Pin It on Pinterest